PRIVACY POLICY

OCMF takes your privacy very seriously, and we ensure we comply with the Data Protection Act 1998 at all times when collecting your personal information.

You can browse our website or make enquires with our Friends’ Co-ordinator without disclosing any personal information. However, if you choose to book tickets, register to be kept up to date with our events, join as a friend, patron or angel or other type of member or provide your personal data in any other form, we will only process your data in accordance with the relevant legislation.

Personal Information

If you choose to provide any details about yourself while browsing our website, you consent to OCMF collecting, storing and processing it. We will only use this data to send you news including newsletters, information about events and offers, or to ask you for feedback on how we are doing. We do not allow anyone outside OCMF personnel to see any of your personal data at any time, for any reason, without your consent.

If you make an online transaction with us, you give us permission to provide your financial and contact information to certain third parties, such as credit card companies, where strictly necessary to complete your transaction with us. We never share financial information with anyone else outside OCMF.

If you would like to revise the information provided to us at any time, please contact Anna Shannon at friends@OCMF.net

Security

We take appropriate IT measures to ensure your personal information is kept safe and secure. We also only allow authorised personnel access to personal information you provide.

Links

Our website may contain links to external websites managed and maintained by external companies including Tickets Oxford and Eventbrite. We cannot take any responsibility for content or privacy practices within these sites.

Policy updates and questions

We reserve the right to change or update this privacy policy at our discretion. Any updates will be available in this section of the website.

If you have any questions about this policy, please contact Anna Shannon at friends@OCMF.net